Chauffeured transfers in Castelo Branco · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Castelo Branco with the fare shown first
Castelo Branco arranges pre-booked transfers in Castelo Branco (Portugal). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Castelo Branco, each with its page
- Affidea | Análises Clínicas - Alcainsfrom €6.404 min
- Retaxofrom €9.8511 min
- Loki Parkfrom €13.1014 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Castelo Branco requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Castelo Branco and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Castelo Branco
€6.40
the cheapest route
4 min
Alcains → Affidea | Análises Clínicas - Alcains
Prices by route
Guide prices in Castelo Branco, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Alcains → Affidea | Análises Clínicas - Alcains2.4 km · 4 min€6.40from
- Benquerencas → Retaxo4.1 km · 11 min€9.85from
- Benquerencas → Loki Park6.6 km · 14 min€13.10from
- Benquerencas → Europa-restaurante Residencial Lda.8.2 km · 14 min€14.70from
- Benquerencas → Sarnadas8.4 km · 16 min€15.40from
- Alcains → Arca dos Animais - Farming & Spa9.1 km · 15 min€15.85from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alcains → Affidea | Análises Clínicas - Alcains | 2.4 km | 4 min | €6.40 | See details |
| Benquerencas → Retaxo | 4.1 km | 11 min | €9.85 | See details |
| Benquerencas → Loki Park | 6.6 km | 14 min | €13.10 | See details |
| Benquerencas → Europa-restaurante Residencial Lda. | 8.2 km | 14 min | €14.70 | See details |
| Benquerencas → Sarnadas | 8.4 km | 16 min | €15.40 | See details |
| Alcains → Arca dos Animais - Farming & Spa | 9.1 km | 15 min | €15.85 | See details |
Where we take you in Castelo Branco
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Alcains
from €6.40Station
Alcains, Portugal
See prices and book →Benquerencas
from €9.85Station
Portugal
See prices and book →Castelo Branco
from €16.90Station
6000-257 Castelo Branco
See prices and book →Lardosa
from €18.00Station
Portugal
See prices and book →Retaxo
from €9.85Station
Retaxo, Portugal
See prices and book →Sarnadas
from €15.40Station
Portugal
See prices and book →Affidea | Análises Clínicas - Alcains
from €6.40Hospital
Estr. de Santo António 24, 6005-009 Alcains
See prices and book →Affidea Castelo Branco
from €19.80Hospital
Estada do Salgueiro, Quinta da Milhã, 6000-168 Castelo Branco
See prices and book →Affidea Castelo Branco - Av. Nuno Álvares
from €17.45Hospital
Av. Nuno Álvares 34, 6000-083 Castelo Branco
See prices and book →Centro de Saúde de Castelo Branco
from €16.65Hospital
R. António Sérgio 10, 6000-152 Castelo Branco
See prices and book →Hospital Amaro lusitano
from €17.50Hospital
R. Amato Lusitano 21, 6000-150 Castelo Branco
See prices and book →Hospital Amato Lusitano
from €17.10Hospital
Av. Pedro Alvares Cabral 3, 6000-085 Castelo Branco
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Castelo Branco?
In Castelo Branco and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Castelo Branco centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Castelo BrancoDrive with Castelo Branco in Castelo Branco
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Castelo Branco?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Castelo Branco?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Castelo Branco?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Castelo Branco, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car